Is RED HOT RIPLETS SEASONINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check RED HOT RIPLETS SEASONINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED HOT RIPLETS SEASONINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


