Is Red Hots Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Theater Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • packaged in a facility where milk

packaged in a facility where milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Red Hots cinnamon flavored candy theater box offers small, hard candies that are known for their hot and spicy flavor. This candy is popular and enjoyed by many due to its unique taste. Red Hots can be used for various purposes, including as a way to add spice to other candies or dishes. The product details are not specified in the given facts. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Red 40, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, This Product Was Packaged In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Red Hots Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Theater Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Hots Cinnamon Flavored Candy, Theater Box is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go