Is Red Kellys Dressings Traditional 250mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Red Kellys Dressings Traditional 250ml is a versatile and popular dressing that can be used as a dipping sauce or sandwich condiment. It is known for its creamy texture and absence of MSG. People rave about the taste of this dressing, describing it as having a good flavor. However, it is important to note that some individuals find it to be on the expensive side. Overall, Red Kellys Dressings Traditional 250ml offers a delicious and creamy option for those seeking a flavorful dressing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Australian Canola Oil (cold pressed), Australian Sugar, Onion Granules, Crushed Mustard Seeds, Food Acid (260), Spices, Natural Thickener (Vegetable Gum), Natural Antioxidant (Herb Extract)

Check Red Kellys Dressings Traditional 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Kellys Dressings Traditional 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep