Is RED KIDNEY BAKED BEANS WITH MOLASSES, PORK & SPICES, RED KIDNEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- baked red kidney beans with pork in sauce containing water
baked red kidney beans with pork in sauce containing water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED RED KIDNEY BEANS WITH PORK IN SAUCE CONTAINING WATER, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, SPICE.
Check RED KIDNEY BAKED BEANS WITH MOLASSES, PORK & SPICES, RED KIDNEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED KIDNEY BAKED BEANS WITH MOLASSES, PORK & SPICES, RED KIDNEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Meat · Can


