Is Red kidney beans in chilli sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Red kidney beans in chilli sauce

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans (45%), Tomato Purée, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Pepper, Oregano, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Thyme, Cumin Extract, Flavouring.

Check Red kidney beans in chilli sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep