Is Red Leaf Pre-Workout Energizer Powder Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- L-leucine
- natural lime flavor
- carnosyn beta-alanine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Glutamine, CarnoSyn Beta-Alanine, L-Arginine Alpha Keto Glutarate, L-Leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Cranberry Extract (Vaccinium macrocarpon), Green Tea Extract (Camellia sinesis), Raspberry Ketone, Caffeine (anhydrous), Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Lime Flavor, Malic Acid, Sucralose, and Beet Juice.
Check Red Leaf Pre-Workout Energizer Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Leaf Pre-Workout Energizer Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
SWEET BUTTER, GREEN BUTTER LETTUCE & RED LEAF LETTUCE
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
Strawberry Limeade Pre-Workout
About this product
Supplement · Powder


