Is Red Leicester Cheese Rudolph Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- red leicester cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Red Leicester Cheese (Milk)(contains Colour: Annatto Norbxin)Allergy Advice! .
Check Red Leicester Cheese Rudolph against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Leicester Cheese Rudolph in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Leicester Cheese Rudolph is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


