Is RED LENTIL + KALE WITH CHICKPEA & CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, RED LENTILS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CREAM (MILK), KALE, ONIONS, COOKED CHICKPEAS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GARLIC CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CELERY, SEA SALT, CARROTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, THYME, CINNAMON.
Check RED LENTIL + KALE WITH CHICKPEA & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED LENTIL + KALE WITH CHICKPEA & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
About this product
Soup · Can


