Is Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Variety Pack - 3 flavors (Cheddar Bay, Rosemary Garlic & Honey Butter) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- enzyme
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, and/or Palm Oil), Water, Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Rosemary, Garlic, Honey Butter Sauce Mix Sugar, Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Honey, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Enzyme, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast, Enzyme, Natural Flavors.
Check Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Variety Pack - 3 flavors (Cheddar Bay, Rosemary Garlic & Honey Butter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Variety Pack - 3 flavors (Cheddar Bay, Rosemary Garlic & Honey Butter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Variety Pack - 3 flavors (Cheddar Bay, Rosemary Garlic & Honey Butter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder, Dried


