Is Red Lobster Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 40 biscuits Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory biscuits offer a tender, flaky interior with a crisp, golden exterior; commonly served as a side for family dinners, potlucks, and weeknight meals. Reviewers highlight consistent bake results, pleasing texture, and convenience, while some report occasional saltiness and a slightly processed aftertaste and variable portion sizing in packs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory biscuits offer a tender, flaky interior with a crisp, golden exterior; commonly served as a side for family dinners, potlucks, and weeknight meals. Reviewers highlight consistent bake results, pleasing texture, and convenience, while some report occasional saltiness and a slightly processed aftertaste and variable portion sizing in packs.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, May Contain Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Contains
Check Red Lobster Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 40 biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Lobster Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 40 biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Lobster Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 40 biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


