Is RED Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- macadamia
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
erythritol, maltitol, bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, full cream milk powder, vegetable fat (palm fat, emulsifier: soya lecithin), hazelnut paste, nut pieces (hazelnut, macadamia), cocoa powder, milk fat, emulsifiers: soya lecithin, e476, flavourings, sweetener (steviol glycosides), cocoa solids 25% min, may contain traces of nuts (incl, peanuts)
Check RED Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RED Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


