Is Red Panda Puffs Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole grain corn meal*, corn meal*, cane sugar*, peanut butter*, beet juice concentrate* (color), sea salt, tapioca starch*, soy oil*, natural flavor*, strawberry juice concentrate*, citric acid, tocopherols (Vitamin E). *Organic. Contains peanuts and soy. Produced in a facility that uses tree nuts. *Organic.
Check Red Panda Puffs Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Panda Puffs Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


