Is Red Panda Puffs Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain corn meal*, corn meal*, cane sugar*, peanut butter*, beet juice concentrate* (color), sea salt, tapioca starch*, soy oil*, natural flavor*, strawberry juice concentrate*, citric acid, tocopherols (Vitamin E). *Organic. Contains peanuts and soy. Produced in a facility that uses tree nuts. *Organic.

Check Red Panda Puffs Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Red Panda Puffs Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce | Spoonful