Is Red Pepper Jelly Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin, Hot Sauce, Cayenne Pepper, Salt
Check Red Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Pepper Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Red Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichSnacking


