Is RED PEPPER PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, OLIVE OIL, HOT PEPPER PASTE, GARLIC, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, MIXED HERBS (ROSEMARY, RED PEPPER, SALT, PARSLEY).
Check RED PEPPER PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED PEPPER PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


