Is RED PEPPER PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, OLIVE OIL, HOT PEPPER PASTE, GARLIC, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, MIXED HERBS (ROSEMARY, RED PEPPER, SALT, PARSLEY).
Check RED PEPPER PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED PEPPER PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


