Is Red Petite Potatoes with Olive Oil, Italian Herbs and Parmesan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- parmesan lactic acid
- natural flavors
parmesan lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
red potatoes, maltodextrin, salt, whey, dehydrated garlic, parmesan cheese, spices, dehydrated onion, natural flavors, parmesan lactic acid, calcium silicate, olive oil
Check Red Petite Potatoes with Olive Oil, Italian Herbs and Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Petite Potatoes with Olive Oil, Italian Herbs and Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


