Is RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL & CHOCOLATE FLAKES, RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), RED RASPBERRY PUREE (SEEDLESS RED RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], FD&C RED #40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS.
Check RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL & CHOCOLATE FLAKES, RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL & CHOCOLATE FLAKES, RED RASPBERRY & FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


