Is Red Rock Deli Buffalo Sauce & Creamy Ranch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (milk, Cream (milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Culture), Water, Sour Cream (15%) (fresh Full Cream Milk, Cream (milk), Milk Solids, Cultures), Canola Oil, Chili (7%) (red Cayenne Chili), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Vinegar (water, Acetic Acid), Salt, Sugar, Cream Powder (milk), Garlic, Onion, Thickener (1422), Cultured Sugar, Vegetable Gums (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Yeast Extract, Chives, Citrus Fiber, Lemon Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Dill. Contains Milk. May contain Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Red Rock Deli Buffalo Sauce & Creamy Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Buffalo Sauce & Creamy Ranch is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping