Is Red Rock Deli Chef Series Portuguese Chicken With Lemon & Oregano Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Herbs [parsley, Oregano], Spices Paprika , Black Pepper], Chicken Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika Powder, Food Acid [citric Acid], Lemon Oil, Natural Colour [paprika Extract]. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Red Rock Deli Chef Series Portuguese Chicken With Lemon & Oregano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go