Is Red Rock Deli Chef Series Spanish Smoked Almond Romesco Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • smoked almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Capsicum (28%) [red Peppers (60%), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar], Water, Semi-dried Tomato (17%) [tomatoes (98%), Salt], Canola Oil, Smoked Almonds (11%), Red Wine Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Preservative (220)] (sulphites), Tomato Flakes, Dried Capsicum, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Cultured Sugar, Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Vegetable Gums (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum) Smoked Maltodextrin. Contains Almonds and Sulphites. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Milk and Sesame.

Check Red Rock Deli Chef Series Spanish Smoked Almond Romesco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySmokySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish