Is Red Rock Deli Thai Chilli, Lime & Cashews Lime & Cashews 135g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- b>cashews</b
b>cashews</b
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsicum, Canola Oil, <b>Cashews</b> (15%), Water, Sweet Chilli Sauce (Water, Sugar, Capsicum, Chilli, Modifield Starch (1422), Garlic, Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum)), Chickpeas, Lime Juice (3%), Lemongrass, Ginger, Lemon Concentrate, Herbs & Spices, Chilli (1%), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours, Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (202).
Check Red Rock Deli Thai Chilli, Lime & Cashews Lime & Cashews 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Thai Chilli, Lime & Cashews Lime & Cashews 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Roasted Red chili - 4 Oz
Park Street Deli Thai Coconut Chicken Grilled Boneless Skinless Chicken 454g
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Thai Chilli, Lime & Cashews Lime & Cashews 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


