Is Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
parmesan cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Vinegar, Black Pepper, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Parmesan Cheese Powder (Milk), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Processing Aid (Sulphites).
Check Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


