Is Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese powder
- natural flavours
parmesan cheese powder
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Vinegar, Black Pepper, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Parmesan Cheese Powder (Milk), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Processing Aid (Sulphites).
Check Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


