Is Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- natural flavours
parmesan cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Vinegar, Black Pepper, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Parmesan Cheese Powder (Milk), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Processing Aid (Sulphites).
Check Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Crostini Crackers Parmersan & Black Pepper | 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


