Is Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsicum, Canola Oil, Cooked Chickpeas, Cashews (15%) [Tree Nuts], Coriander (11%), Sweet Chilli Sauce (Water, Sugar, Capsicum, Modified Starch (1422), Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Chilli, Food Acid (Acetic Acid)), Lemongrass (2%), Lime Juice, Lemon Juice [Sulphites], Sugar, Chilli (1%), Salt, Spices, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)
Check Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Dip Chilli & Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


