Is Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips | 50g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken powder
  • chicken fat
  • natural flavours

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (69%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Caramel), Honey Powder, Spice (White Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips | 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish