Is Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (69%), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL COLOURS (CARAMEL, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SOY SAUCE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HONEY POWDER, SPICE (WHITE PEPPER), ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Honey Soy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


