Is Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • skim milk
  • organic sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy kettle-cooked potato chips deliver pronounced lime tang and cracked black pepper heat across thick, ridged crisps; texture is firm and satisfying. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, used for dipping, or served at gatherings. Reviews note bold seasoning, overall consistent crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper), Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Rice), Natural Flavors, Organic Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Organic Gum Arabic, Antioxidants (Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbic Acid), Contains Milk

Check Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks is available at 5 retailers

SafewayShopRiteTargetHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping