Is Red Rock Deli Lime & Black Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (70%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder, Dextrin, Corn Starch, Spices (black Pepper, White Pepper), Natural Flavours, Sour Cream Powder (milk), Food Acid (citric Acid), Lime Juice Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (copper Chlorophyll), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Red Rock Deli Lime & Black Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish