Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Honey Soy & Chicken 290g Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet savory umami forward chicken style seasoning pairs with firm kettle crisp ridged chips delivering a pronounced sturdy crunch. Commonly used for parties and sharing, eaten straight from the bag or with dips. Customer reviews frequently cite strong flavor intensity, consistent crispness, occasional uneven seasoning across pieces and size.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- natural flavours
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory umami forward chicken style seasoning pairs with firm kettle crisp ridged chips delivering a pronounced sturdy crunch. Commonly used for parties and sharing, eaten straight from the bag or with dips. Customer reviews frequently cite strong flavor intensity, consistent crispness, occasional uneven seasoning across pieces and size.
Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Caramel), Honey Powder, Spice (White Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Honey Soy & Chicken 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Honey Soy & Chicken 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Honey Dijon
Bettergoods Chef Inspired Red Pacific Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips
Publix Deli Homestyle Red Potato Salad
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Honey Soy & Chicken 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


