Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Party Bag Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream | 290g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal
- natural flavour
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (68%), Canola oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Food Acids Acid(Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Natural Colours (Cochineal, Caramel, Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Party Bag Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream | 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Party Bag Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream | 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Party Bag Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream | 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


