Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Trio Of Cheese | 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream powder
  • cream powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cheese powders
  • whey powder

sour cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream powder
buttermilk powder
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (70%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powders (Cheddar, Parmesan, Camembert) (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Trio Of Cheese | 165g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Trio Of Cheese | 165g | Spoonful