Is Red Rock Deli Red Curry & Coconut Potato Chip Ounce Bag - 6.8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Organic Whey, Dextrose, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Basil Leaf), Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Soybean Oil, Antioxidants (Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbic Acid), Contains Milk
Check Red Rock Deli Red Curry & Coconut Potato Chip Ounce Bag - 6.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Red Curry & Coconut Potato Chip Ounce Bag - 6.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickies Smokehouse BBQ Potato Chips 1.375 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips 1.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Red Curry & Coconut Potato Chip Ounce Bag - 6.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


