Is Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Bal Vinegar Potato Chips | 165g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • canola oil natural flavours

canola oil natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, kettle-cooked chips offer a pronounced tangy-acid kick paired with savory saltiness and a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as standalone snacks, sandwich accompaniments, or with dips, reviewers praise robust crunch and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven seasoning and that the tang can be intense for some consumers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola Oil Natural Flavours, Sugar Salt, Maltodextrin, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Natural Colour, (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Sunflower Oil Antioxidants (Toopherols, Asorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Miik, Soy.

Check Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Bal Vinegar Potato Chips | 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Bal Vinegar Potato Chips | 165g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishMeal Prep