Is Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oat fibre
- natural flavours
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidants (307b, 304)) And/Or Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Oat Fibre, Icing Sugar (Wheat), Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Raising Agent (500), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder.
Check Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


