Is Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 304

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidants (307b, 304)) And/Or Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Oat Fibre, Icing Sugar (Wheat), Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Raising Agent (500), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Balsamic Vinegar Powder.

Check Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Rock Deli Sea Salt & Balsamic Deli Style Crackers | 135g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go