Is Red Rock Deli Tortilla Chips Pickled Jalapeno & Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Natural Flavours (Milk), Yeast Extract, Spices (Jalapeno,chilli), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herb (Parsley), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols,ascorbic Acid,rosemary Extract)
Check Red Rock Deli Tortilla Chips Pickled Jalapeno & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Tortilla Chips Pickled Jalapeno & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Tortilla Chips Pickled Jalapeno & Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


