Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Red Sanding Sugar - 3.7oz - Favorite Day™ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Red 40.

Check Red Sanding Sugar - 3.7oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Sanding Sugar - 3.7oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBakingSnacking
Pescatarian? Red Sanding Sugar - 3.7oz - Favorite Day™ | Spoonful