Is Red Seal Cider Slim Dietary Supplement Apple Cider capsules 60pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- 20kelp p
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mg Lecithin: 20Kelp P,e,: 5Apple Cider Vinegar: 5Encapsulating Aids, Colouring, Flavouring, Beeswax, Coconut Oil And Soyabean Oil
Check Red Seal Cider Slim Dietary Supplement Apple Cider capsules 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Cider Slim Dietary Supplement Apple Cider capsules 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
Red Seal Cider Slim Dietary Supplement Apple Cider capsules 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


