Is Red Seal Fit Protein Powder Vanilla 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours, Natural Sweetener (Stevioside), L-carnitine Tartrate, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3), Minerals (Magnesium Sulphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Chromium Trichloride Hexahydrate, Potassium Iodide)
Check Red Seal Fit Protein Powder Vanilla 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Fit Protein Powder Vanilla 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Red Seal Fit Protein Powder Vanilla 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


