Is Red Seal Fit Protein Powder Vanilla 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavours
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours, Natural Sweetener (Stevioside), L-carnitine Tartrate, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3), Minerals (Magnesium Sulphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Chromium Trichloride Hexahydrate, Potassium Iodide)
Check Red Seal Fit Protein Powder Vanilla 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Fit Protein Powder Vanilla 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Red Seal Fit Protein Powder Vanilla 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


