Is Red Seal Infusions Herbal Tea Turmeric Lemon & Manuka Honey 18pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple, Rosehip, Hibiscus, Turmeric Root, Natural Flavouring, Stevia Leaf, Lemon Peels, Manuka Honey Granules
Check Red Seal Infusions Herbal Tea Turmeric Lemon & Manuka Honey 18pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Infusions Herbal Tea Turmeric Lemon & Manuka Honey 18pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Where to buy
Red Seal Infusions Herbal Tea Turmeric Lemon & Manuka Honey 18pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


