Is Red Seal Krill Oil Capsules 500Mg Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Naturally Occurring Astaxanthin, Encapsulating Aids, Flavourings
Check Red Seal Krill Oil Capsules 500Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Krill Oil Capsules 500Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL DRESSING, RED WINE VINEGAR & OLIVE OIL
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Litehouse Dressing & Marinade Red Wine Vinegar With Olive Oil - 12 Fl. Oz.
Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper
Red Petite Potatoes with Olive Oil, Italian Herbs and Parmesan
Where to buy
Red Seal Krill Oil Capsules 500Mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


