Is Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Blackcurrant Chewable Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Tableting Aids, Glucose, Sucralose, New Zealand Blackcurrant Flavour, Natural Colour (Sweet Red Potato Powder)
Check Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Blackcurrant Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Blackcurrant Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Nature's Truth Vitamin C Chewable with Rosehips
Red Seal Fruit Tea Raspberry & Strawberry
VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS
Where to buy
Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Blackcurrant Chewable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


