Is Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Blackcurrant Chewable Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tableting Aids, Glucose, Sucralose, New Zealand Blackcurrant Flavour, Natural Colour (Sweet Red Potato Powder)
Check Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Blackcurrant Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Blackcurrant Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Nature's Truth Vitamin C Chewable with Rosehips
Red Seal Fruit Tea Raspberry & Strawberry
VITAMIN C CHEWABLE 500MG (MIXED FRUIT) - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS
Where to buy
Red Seal Vitamin C 500Mg Blackcurrant Chewable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


