Is Red Shell Salad Dressing Sesame Soy - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate), rice vinegar, water, corn oil, corn sweeteners, whole eggs, sesame oil, honey, sugar, sesame seeds, granulated garlic and onion, salt, spices, citric acid, natural flavors, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Red Shell Salad Dressing Sesame Soy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Shell Salad Dressing Sesame Soy - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Red Shell Salad Dressing Sesame Soy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


