Is Red Shell Salad Dressing Sesame Soy - 12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate), rice vinegar, water, corn oil, corn sweeteners, whole eggs, sesame oil, honey, sugar, sesame seeds, granulated garlic and onion, salt, spices, citric acid, natural flavors, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Red Shell Salad Dressing Sesame Soy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Shell Salad Dressing Sesame Soy - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Red Shell Salad Dressing Sesame Soy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


