Is Red Superfood Juice Good Protein Mixed Berries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural berry flavour

natural berry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries, Beets, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut Oil, Tapioca), Goji Berries, Blueberry Juice, Blackberries, Cranberries, Acai Berries, Pomegranate Juice, Coffeeberry Whole Coffee Fruit Extract, Natural Berry Flavour, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Reb M (Rebaudioside M). Organic Ingredients

Check Red Superfood Juice Good Protein Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie