Is Red Tomato Chow Chow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Onions, Celery, White Vinegar, Apple Sauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Salt, Dehydrated Green And Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Seasonings
Check Red Tomato Chow Chow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Tomato Chow Chow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


